情報処理学会

  1. ユビキタスコンピューティングシステム研究会登録会員.
  2. 音楽情報科学研究会登録会員.
  3. 放送コンピューティング研究グループ登録会員.
  4. 情報処理学会論文誌編集委員 (2005/6~2009/5).
  5. 情報処理学会平成17年度論文賞委員会 委員 (2005/6~2006/5).
  6. 情報処理学会平成18年度論文賞委員会 委員 (2006/6~2007/5).
  7. 情報処理学会平成19年度論文賞委員会 委員 (2007/6~2008/5).
  8. 情報処理学会平成20年度論文賞委員会 委員 (2008/6~2009/5).
  9. 情報処理学会 論文誌査読委員 (2009/6~2015/5).
  10. 情報処理学会 論文誌シニア査読委員 (2015/6~).
  11. 情報処理学会論文誌「インタラクションの理解とデザイン」特集号 編集委員 (2006).
  12. 情報処理学会論文誌「ユビキタスコンピューティングシステム」特集号 編集幹事 (2007).
  13. 情報処理学会論文誌「メディアインタラクション研究の発展」特集号 編集委員 (2008).
  14. 情報処理学会論文誌「ユビキタスコンピューティングシステム(II)」特集号 編集幹事 (2008).
  15. 情報処理学会論文誌「インタラクションの基盤技術,デザインおよび応用」特集号 編集委員 (2009).
  16. 情報処理学会論文誌「エンタテインメントコンピューティング」特集号 編集幹事 (2009).
  17. 情報処理学会論文誌「ユビキタスコンピューティングシステム(III)」特集号 編集委員 (2009).
  18. 情報処理学会論文誌「インタラクションの基盤技術、デザインおよび応用」特集号 編集委員 (2010).
  19. 情報処理学会論文誌「エンタテインメントコンピューティング」特集号 編集委員 (2011).
  20. 情報処理学会論文誌「新たな展開を迎えるITS、モバイル通信とユビキタスコンピューティング」特集号 編集委員 (2011).
  21. 情報処理学会論文誌「音楽情報科学研究会20周年記念特集号」 編集委員 (2011).
  22. 情報処理学会論文誌「インタラクションの理解および基盤・応用技術」特集号 編集幹事 (2012).
  23. 情報処理学会論文誌「インタラクションの理解および基盤・応用技術」特集号 編集委員長 (2013).
  24. 情報処理学会論文誌「ユビキタスコンピューティングシステム(IV)」特集号 編集委員 (2014).
  25. 情報処理学会論文誌「インタラクションの理解および基盤・応用技術」特集号 編集委員 (2014).
  26. 情報処理学会論文誌トランザクション「コンシューマ・デバイス&システム」編集委員 (2014/4~2018/3).
  27. 情報処理学会 新世代企画委員会 委員 (2014/6~2017/5).
  28. 情報処理学会 連続セミナー2014「モバイル・クラウド時代のIT新潮流を読み解く」第2回 「ウェアラブルが切り開くIT新潮流」コーディネータ (2014).
  29. 情報処理学会 シニア会員 (2014/10~).
  30. 情報処理学会論文誌「インタラクションの理解および基盤・応用技術」特集号 編集委員 (2015).
  31. 情報処理学会論文誌「ユビキタスコンピューティングシステム(V)」特集号 編集委員 (2015).
  32. 情報処理学会論文誌「エンタテインメント」特集号 編集委員 (2015).
  33. 情報処理学会2015年度代表会員 (2015).
  34. 情報処理学会2016年度代表会員 (2016).
  35. 情報処理学会論文誌「エンタテインメントコンピューティング」特集号 編集委員 (2016).
  36. 情報処理学会 理事(Eグループ) (2016/6~2018/6).
  37. 情報処理学会論文誌「ユビキタスコンピューティングシステム(VI)」特集号 編集委員 (2016).
  38. 情報処理学会 IPSJ-ONE 2017 副委員長 (2017).
  39. 情報処理学会論文誌「インタラクションの理解および基盤・応用技術」特集号 編集幹事 (2016).
  40. 情報処理学会論文誌「エンタテインメントコンピューティング」特集号 編集委員 (2017).
  41. 情報処理学会2017年度代表会員 (2017).
  42. 情報処理学会論文誌「インタラクションの理解および基盤・応用技術」特集号 編集委員 (2017).
  43. 情報処理学会論文誌「ユビキタスコンピューティングシステム(VII)」特集号 編集委員長 (2017).
  44. 情報処理学会論文誌「インタラクションの理解および基盤・応用技術」特集号 編集委員 (2018).
  45. 情報処理学会 理事(Aグループ) (2018/6~).
  46. 情報処理学会2018年度代表会員 (2018).
  47. 情報処理学会 IPSJ-ONE 2018 副委員長 (2018).
  48. 情報処理学会論文誌「ユビキタスコンピューティングシステム(VIII)」特集号 編集委員 (2018).
  49. 情報処理学会論文誌「エンタテインメントコンピューティング」特集号 編集委員 (2018).
  50. 情報処理学会論文誌「インタラクションの理解および基盤・応用技術」特集号 編集委員 (2019).
  51. 情報処理学会論文誌「エンタテインメントコンピューティング」特集号 編集委員 (2019).

電子情報通信学会

  1. 電子情報通信学会関西支部評議員 (2011/4~2013/3).
  2. Journal of IEICE, “Special Issue on Emerging Technologies of Ubiquitous Computing Systems,” 編集委員 (2010).
  3. 電子情報通信学会論文誌「データ工学と情報マネジメント論文」特集号 編集委員

ヒューマンインタフェース学会

  1. 論文誌編集委員会委員 (2010~2013).
  2. ヒューマンインタフェース学会論文誌「先端的インタラクティブシステムとソフトウェア」特集号 編集委員 (2007).
  3. ヒューマンインタフェース学会論文誌「アウトドアコンピューティング」特集号 編集委員長 (2012).
  4. ヒューマンインタフェース学会論文誌「「いい加減」なインタフェース」特集号 編集委員 (2014).
  5. ヒューマンインタフェース学会論文誌「ゲームインタフェースとエンタテインメントコンピューティング」特集号 副編集委員長(2015).
  6. ヒューマンインタフェース学会論文誌「人間拡張(Human Augmentation)」特集号編集委員 (2018).

発起人・幹事・運営委員

  1. 情報処理学会放送コンピューティング研究グループ運営委員 (2001/9~2005/3).
  2. 情報処理学会情報家電コンピューティング研究グループ運営委員 (2001/9~2003/3).
  3. 情報処理学会ユビキタスコンピューティングシステム研究会発起人.
  4. 日本バーチャルリアリティ学会エンタテインメントVR研究委員会運営委員 (2003/1~2005/12).
  5. 情報処理学会ユビキタスコンピューティングシステム研究会運営委員 (2003/4~2007/3).
  6. 情報処理学会 ヒューマンインタフェース研究会運営委員 (2004/4~2007/3).
  7. 電子情報通信学会ユビキタスコンピューティング時限研究専門委員会発起人.
  8. 電子情報通信学会ユビキタスコンピューティング時限研究専門委員会専門委員 (2005/4~).
  9. 情報処理学会放送コンピューティング研究グループ 幹事 (2005/4~2007/3).
  10. 情報処理学会エンタテインメントコンピューティング研究会 運営委員 (2005/4~2009/3).
  11. 情報処理学会音楽情報科学研究会 運営委員 (2005/4~2009/3).
  12. NPO法人ウェアラブルコンピュータ研究開発機構 ウェアラブルコンピューティング研究会 主査 (2005/4~).
  13. 情報処理学会ユビキタスコンピューティングシステム研究会幹事 (2007/4~2011/3).
  14. 電子情報通信学会データ工学研究専門委員会 幹事補佐 (2007/4~2008/3).
  15. 情報処理学会データベースシステム研究会 運営委員 (2007/4~2011/3).
  16. 情報処理学会ヒューマンコンピュータインタラクション研究会 運営委員 (2007/4~2008/3).
  17. 情報処理学会放送コンピューティング研究グループ 運営委員 (2007/4~2011/3).
  18. 電子情報通信学会データ工学専門委員会 幹事 (2008/4~2010/3).
  19. 情報処理学会音楽情報科学研究会 幹事 (2009/4~2012/3).
  20. 情報処理学会エンタテインメントコンピューティング研究会 運営委員 (2010/4~2014/3).
  21. 情報処理学会ユビキタスコンピューティングシステム研究会 運営委員 (2011/4~2015/3).
  22. 情報処理学会音楽情報科学研究会 運営委員 (2012/4~2014/3).
  23. 情報処理学会データベースシステム研究会 幹事 (2014/4~2017/3).
  24. 情報処理学会コンシューマ・デバイス&システム研究会 運営委員 (2014/4~2018/3).
  25. 情報処理学会ヒューマンコンピュータインタラクション研究会 運営委員 (2014/4~2018/3).
  26. 情報処理学会高齢社会デザイン研究会 運営委員 (2015/4~2019/3).
  27. 情報処理学会ユビキタスコンピューティングシステム研究会 幹事 (2016/4~2017/3).
  28. 情報処理学会関西支部 行動変容と社会システム研究会 運営委員 (2016/4~).
  29. 日本バーチャルリアリティ学会超人スポーツ研究委員会 委員 (2016/6~).
  30. 情報処理学会ユビキタスコンピューティングシステム研究会 主査 (2017/4~2019/3).
  31. 情報処理学会コンシューマ・デバイス&システム研究会 特任運営委員 (2018/4~).
  32. 情報処理学会ユビキタスコンピューティングシステム研究会 運営委員 (2019/4~).

国際学会

  1. Journal of Ubiquitous Computing and Intelligence (JUCI) 編集委員 (2005/4~).
  2. International Journal of Smart Home (IJSH) 編集委員 (2006/5~).
  3. E-Infrastructures and Technologies for Lifelong Learning: Next Generation Environments, Editorial Advisory Board (2009).
  4. Journal of Mobile Multimedia (JMM), Editorial Advisory Board (2014/4~).
  5. Springer Journal of Augmented Human Research, Editorial Board (2015/8~).
  6. International Symposium on Wearable Computers, Steering Committee Member (2017/9~).

国際会議実行委員・プログラム委員等

  1. The 4th International Workshop on Smart Appliances and Wearable Computing (IWSAWC 2004), Workshop Committee (Poster Session Co-chair) (2004).
  2. The 5th International Workshop on Smart Appliances and Wearable Computing (IWSAWC 2005), Workshop Committee (Program Co-chair) (2005).
  3. The Seventh International Conference on Ubiquitous Computing (UbiComp’05), Conference Committee (Poster Session Co-chair) (2005).
  4. The 11th International Conference on Parallel and Distributed Systems (ICPADS 2005), Program Committee Member (2005).
  5. 2006 IEEE International Conference on Mobile Data Management(MDM 2006), Conference Committee (Local Arrangement Chair) (2006).
  6. The 6th International Workshop on Smart Appliances and Wearable Computing (IWSAWC 2006), Program Committee Member (2006).
  7. The 4th International Conference on Entertainment Computing (ICEC’05), Program Committee Member (2005).
  8. The 2005 International Conference on Pervasive Systems and Computing (PSC-05), Program Vice-chair (2005).
  9. The Second International Symposium on Ubiquitous Intelligence and Smart Worlds (UISW2005), Program Committee Member (2005).
  10. The 2005 International Conference on Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing (EUC-05), Program Committee Member (2005).
  11. The 1st International Workshop on Smart Objects Systems, Organizer (2005).
  12. The IEEE International Workshop on Multimedia Technology and Ubiquitous Computing (MTUC 2006) Program Committee Member (2006).
  13. The 3rd International Conference on Ubiquitous Intelligence and Computing (UIC-06), Program Committee Member (2006).
  14. 2006 International Workshop on Future Mobile and Ubiquitous Information Technologies (FMUIT’06), Program Committee Member (2006).
  15. ACM SIGCHI International Conference on Advances in Computer Entertainment Technology 2006 (ACE 2006), Technical Program Committee Member (2006).
  16. 2006 International Conference on Hybrid Information Technology (ICHIT 2006), Program Committee Member (2006).
  17. The 10th IEEE International Symposium on Wearable Computers (ISWC ’06), Student Colloquium Expert Panel (2006).
  18. The 7th International Workshop on Smart Appliances and Wearable Computing (IWSAWC 2007), Program Committee Member (2007).
  19. The 7th International Conference on New Interfaces for Musical Expression (NIME2007), Program Committee Member (2007).
  20. International Conference and Exhibition on Next Generation Mobile Applications, Services, and Technologies (NGMAST’07), Program Committee Member (2007).
  21. The 2007 International Workshop on Service, Security and its Data management technologies in Ubi-Com (SSDU-07), Publicity Chair (2007).
  22. The 2007 International Workshop on Service, Security and its Data management technologies in Ubi-Com (SSDU-07), Program Vice Co-chair (2007).
  23. The 12th IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA 2007), Program Committee Member (2007).
  24. The 4th International Conference on Ubiquitous Intelligence and Computing (UIC-07), Program Committee Member (2007).
  25. ACM SIGCHI International Conference on Advances in Computer Entertainment Technology 2007 (ACE 2007), Technical Program Committee Member (2007).
  26. The 2007 International Conference on Intelligent Pervasive Computing (IPC-07), Technical Program Committee Member (2007).
  27. 5th IEEE International Conference on Software Engineering Research, Management and Applications (SERA2007), Technical Program Committee Member (2007).
  28. The 2007 International Symposium on Ubiquitous Computing Systems (UCS 2007), Technical Program Committee Member (2007).
  29. The 1st International Workshop on Design and Integration Principles for Smart Objects (DIPSO), Organizer (2007).
  30. The 3rd International WorkShop on Ubiquitous Application \& Security Service (UASS’08), Publicity Co-chair (2008).
  31. The 2nd International Workshop on Service, Security and its Data management for Ubiquitous Computing (SSDU-08), Program Co-chair (2008).
  32. 2nd International Conference and Exhibition on Next Generation Mobile Applications, Services, and Technologies (NGMAST’08), Program Committee Member (2008).
  33. The Third IEEE Asisa-Pasific Services Computing Conference (APSCC 2008), Program Committee Member (2008).
  34. The Seventh Wuhan International Conference on E-business (WHICEB2008), Program Committee Member (2008).
  35. The 8th International Conference on New Interfaces for Musical Expression (NIME2008), Program Committee Member (2008).
  36. The 12th IEEE International Symposium on Wearable Computers (ISWC ’08), Publication Chair (2008).
  37. The 2nd International Workshop on Design and Integration Principles for Smart Objects (DIPSO 2008), Organizer (2008).
  38. The 7th International Conference on Entertainment Computing (ICEC2008), Program Committee Member (2008).
  39. The 2008 International Conference on Intelligent Pervasive Computing (IPC-08), Technical Program Committee Member (2008).
  40. Pervasive 2009, Local Arrangement Chair (2009).
  41. Pervasive 2009, Technical Program Committee Member (2009).
  42. The 4th International Conference on Pervasive Computing and Applications (ICPCA2009), Program Committee Member (2009).
  43. The 11th International Conference on Ubiquitous Computing (UbiComp’09), Demonstration Co-chair (2009).
  44. The 2009 International Symposium on Ubiquitous Computing Systems (UCS 2009), Technical Program Committee Member (2009).
  45. The 8th Wuhan International Conference on E-business (WHICEB2009), Program Committee Member (2009).
  46. The 8th International Conference on Entertainment Computing (ICEC2009), Program Committee Member (2009).
  47. 3rd International Conference and Exhibition on Next Generation Mobile Applications, Services, and Technologies (NGMAST’09), Program Committee Member (2009).
  48. 10th International Society for Music Information Retrieval Conference (ISMIR2009), Local Organizing Committee Member (2009).
  49. The 25th ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC2010) Human-Computer Interaction Track, Program Committee Member (2009).
  50. Third International Workshop on Intelligent Interfaces for Human-Computer Interaction (IIHCI-2010), Program Committee Member (2009).
  51. The Third IEEE International Conference on Sensor Networks, Ubiquitous, and Trustworthy Computing (SUTC2010), Program Committee Member (2009).
  52. The 9th International Conference on Entertainment Computing (ICEC2010), Program Committee Member (2010).
  53. 4th International Conference and Exhibition on Next Generation Mobile Applications, Services, and Technologies (NGMAST’10), Program Committee Member (2010).
  54. The 8th International Conference on Advances in Mobile Computing and Multimedia (MoMM 2010), Program Committee Member (2010).
  55. 4th International Universal Communication Symposium (IUCS 2010), Sensor and Human Interaction, Track Co-Chair (2010).
  56. The 9th Wuhan International Conference on E-business (WHICEB2010), Program Committee Member (2010).
  57. 2nd International Conference on Augmented Human (AH2011), Finalcial Co-chair (2011).
  58. 2nd International Conference on Augmented Human (AH2011), Program Committee Member (2011).
  59. Fourth International Workshop on Intelligent Interfaces for Human-Computer Interaction (IIHCI-2011), Program Committee Member (2011).
  60. The 10th International Conference on Entertainment Computing (ICEC2011), Program Committee Member (2011).
  61. 5th International Conference and Exhibition on Next Generation Mobile Applications, Services, and Technologies (NGMAST’11), Program Committee Member (2011).
  62. The 10th Wuhan International Conference on E-business (WHICEB2011), Program Committee Member (2011).
  63. The 4th International Workshop on Intelligent Interfaces for Human-Computer Interaction (CISIS-2011), Program Committee Member (2011).
  64. The 9th International Conference on Advances in Mobile Computing and Multimedia (MoMM 2011), Program Committee Member (2011).
  65. ACM SIGCHI International Conference on Advances in Computer Entertainment Technology 2011 (ACE 2011), Program Co-Chair (2011).
  66. IADIS International Conference Wireless Applications and Computing (WAC 2011), Scientific Committee Member (2011).
  67. ACM International Conference on Interactive Tabletops and Surfaces (ITS 2011), Local Arrangement Co-Chair (2011).
  68. The 21st International Conference on Artificial Reality and Telexistence (ICAT 2011), Program Committee Member (2011).
  69. The 3rd International Conference on Augmented Human (AH 2012), Program Committee Member (2012).
  70. The 5th International Workshop on Intelligent Interfaces for Human-Computer Interaction (IIHCI-2012), Program Committee Member (2012).
  71. International Workshop on Advances in Pervasive Computing (APC-2012), Program Committee Member (2012).
  72. The 11th International Conference on Entertainment Computing (ICEC2012), Program Committee Member (2012).
  73. The 11th Wuhan International Conference on E-business (WHICEB2012), Program Committee Member (2012).
  74. The 1st International Workshop on Advances in Data Engineering and Mobile Computing (DEMoC-2012), Program Committee Member (2012).
  75. SAINT 2012, Program Committee Member (2012).
  76. 6th International Conference and Exhibition on Next Generation Mobile Applications, Services, and Technologies (NGMAST’12), Program Committee Member (2012).
  77. ACM SIGCHI International Conference on Advances in Computer Entertainment Technology 2012 (ACE 2012), Poster Chair (2012).
  78. The 10th International Conference on Advances in Mobile Computing and Multimedia (MoMM 2012), Program Committee Member (2012).
  79. The 17th International Symposium on Wearable Computers (ISWC 2013), Program Committee Member (2013).
  80. The 6th International Conference on Advances in Computer-Human Interactions (ACHI 2013), Program Committee Member (2013).
  81. ACM SIGCHI International Conference on Advances in Computer Entertainment Technology 2012 (ACE 2012), Program Committee Member (2012).
  82. The 19th IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA 2013), Program Committee Member (2013).
  83. The 4th International Conference on Augmented Human (AH2013), Program Committee Member (2013).
  84. The 2nd International Workshop on Advances in Data Engineering and Mobile Computing (DEMoC-2013), Program Committee Member (2013).
  85. The 12th Wuhan International Conference on E-business (WHICEB2013), Program Committee Member (2013).
  86. The Society for Art and Science NICOGRAPH International 2013, Program Committee Member (2013).
  87. The 11th International Conference on Advances in Mobile Computing and Multimedia (MoMM 2013), Program Committee Member (2013).
  88. The 7th International Conference on Mobile Ubiquitous Computing, Systems, Services, and Technologies (UBICOMM 2013), Program Committee Member (2013).
  89. 7th International Conference and Exhibition on Next Generation Mobile Applications, Services, and Technologies (NGMAST’13), Program Committee Member (2013).
  90. International Workshop on Human Activity Sensing Corpus and its Application (HASCA 2013), Program Committee Member (2013).
  91. The 7th International Conference on Advances in Computer-Human Interactions (ACHI 2014), Program Committee Member (2014).
  92. The 6th International Conferences on Advances in Multimedia (MMEDIA 2014), Program Committee Member (2014).
  93. The 5th International Conference on Augmented Human (AH2014), General Chair (2014).
  94. The 23st International Conference on Artificial Reality and Telexistence (ICAT 2013), Program Committee Member (2013).
  95. The Society for Art and Science NICOGRAPH International 2014, Program Committee Member (2014).
  96. The 1st IEEE International Workshop on Big Data Management for the Internet of Things (BIGIoT 2014), Program Committee Member (2014).
  97. The 3rd International Workshop on Advances in Data Engineering and Mobile Computing (DEMoC-2014), Program Committee Member (2014).
  98. The 11th International Conference on Mobile and Ubiquitous Systems (MobiQuitous 2014), Program Committee Member (2014).
  99. The 17th International Conference on Network-Based Information Systems (NBiS 2014), TPC Member (2014).
  100. The 12th International Conference on Advances in Mobile Computing and Multimedia (MoMM 2014), Program Committee Member (2014).
  101. The 16th International Conference on Human-Computer Interaction with Mobile Devices and Services (MobileHCI), Poster Program Committee Member (2014).
  102. The 18th International Symposium on Wearable Computers (ISWC 2014), Program Committee Member (2014).
  103. 8th International Conference and Exhibition on Next Generation Mobile Applications, Services, and Technologies (NGMAST ’14), Program Committee Member (2014).
  104. The 3rd International Workshop on Advances in Data Engineering and Mobile Computing (DEMoC-2014), Program Committee Member (2014).
  105. International Workshop on Human Activity Sensing Corpus and its Application (HASCA 2014), Program Committee Member (2014).
  106. The Society for Art and Science NICOGRAPH International 2015, Program Committee Member (2015).
  107. The 8th International Conference on Advances in Computer-Human Interactions (ACHI 2015), Program Committee Member (2015).
  108. The 7th International Conferences on Advances in Multimedia (MMEDIA 2015), Program Committee Member (2015).
  109. The 6th International Conference on Augmented Human (AH2015), Program Committee Member (2015).
  110. The 12th IEEE International Conference on Ubiquitous Intelligence and Computing (UIC 2015), Program Committee Member (2015).
  111. The 14th International Conference on Mobile and Ubiquitous Multimedia (MUM 2015), Program Committee Member (2015).
  112. The 13th International Conference on Advances in Mobile Computing and Multimedia (MoMM 2015), Program Committee Member (2015).
  113. The 4th International Workshop on Advances in Data Engineering and Mobile Computing (DEMoC-2015), Program Committee Member (2015).
  114. International Workshop on Human Activity Sensing Corpus and its Application (HASCA 2015), Program Committee Member (2015).
  115. The 1st International Workshop on New Frontiers of Quantified Self: Finding New Ways for Engaging Users in Collecting and Using Personal Data, Program Committee Member (2015).
  116. The 19th International Symposium on Wearable Computers (ISWC 2015), Program Co-Chair (2015).
  117. ACM SIGCHI International Conference on Advances in Computer Entertainment Technology 2015 (ACE 2015), Program Committee Member (2015).
  118. 9th International Conference and Exhibition on Next Generation Mobile Applications, Services, and Technologies (NGMAST ’15), Program Committee Member (2015).
  119. The 9th International Conference on Advances in Computer-Human Interactions (ACHI 2016), Program Committee Member (2016).
  120. The 6th International Conference on Augmented Human (AH2016), Program Co-chair (2016).
  121. The Society for Art and Science NICOGRAPH International 2016, Program Committee Member (2016).
  122. The 13th IEEE International Conference on Ubiquitous Intelligence and Computing (UIC 2016), Program Committee Member (2016).
  123. The 5th International Workshop on Advances in Data Engineering and Mobile Computing (DEMoC-2016), Program Committee Member (2016).
  124. The 13th International Conference on Mobile and Ubiquitous Systems (MobiQuitous 2016), Poster/Demo Co-Chair (2016).
  125. The 11th ACM International Conference on Tangible, Embedded and Embodied Interaction (TEI 2017), Co-Studio Chairs (2017).
  126. The 20th International Symposium on Wearable Computers (ISWC 2016), Program Committee Member (2016).
  127. ACM SIGCHI International Conference on Advances in Computer Entertainment Technology 2016 (ACE 2016), Program Committee Member (2016).
  128. International Workshop on Human Activity Sensing Corpus and its Application (HASCA 2016), Program Committee Member (2016).
  129. The 14th International Conference on Advances in Mobile Computing and Multimedia (MoMM 2016), Program Committee Member (2016).
  130. The 7th International Conference on Augmented Human (AH2017), Program Committee Member (2017).
  131. The Society for Art and Science NICOGRAPH International 2017, Program Committee Member (2017).
  132. The 6th International Workshop on Advances in Data Engineering and Mobile Computing (DEMoC-2017), Program Committee Member (2017).
  133. The 5th IEEE International COMPSAC Workshop on Consumer Devices and Systems, Program Committee Member (2017).
  134. The 21th International Symposium on Wearable Computers (ISWC 2017), Program Committee Member (2017).
  135. The 4th Workshop on Ubiquitous Technologies to Augment the Human Mind: Sharing Experiences (WHAM 2017), Organizer (2017).
  136. The 15th International Conference on Advances in Mobile Computing and Multimedia (MoMM 2017), Program Committee Member (2017).
  137. The 9th EAI International Conference on Mobile Computing, Applications and Services (MobiCASE 2018), Program Committee Member (2018).
  138. The Society for Art and Science NICOGRAPH International 2018, Program Committee Member (2018).
  139. The 23rd Annual Meeting of the Intelligent Interfaces Community (IUI 2018), Posters and Demo Program Committee Member (2018).
  140. The 16th International Conference on Advances in Mobile Computing and Multimedia (MoMM 2018), Program Committee Member (2018).
  141. The 7th International Workshop on Advances in Data Engineering and Mobile Computing (DEMoC-2018), Program Committee Member (2018).
  142. The 22th International Symposium on Wearable Computers (ISWC 2018), Program Committee Member (2018).
  143. The 6th IEEE International COMPSAC Workshop on Consumer Devices and Systems, Program Committee Member (2018).
  144. International Workshop on Human Activity Sensing Corpus and its Application (HASCA 2018), Program Committee Member (2018).
  145. Workshop on Sensing Systems and Applications Using Wrist Worn Smart Devices (WristSense 2019), Technical Program Committee Member (2019).
  146. The 23rd International Symposium on Wearable Computers (ISWC 2019), Program Committee Member (2019).
  147. The 10th EAI International Conference on Mobile Computing, Applications and Services (MobiCASE 2019), Program Committee Member (2019).
  148. The 8th International Workshop on Advances in Data Engineering and Mobile Computing (DEMoC-2019), Program Committee Member (2019).
  149. The 7th IEEE International COMPSAC Workshop on Consumer Devices and Systems, Program Committee Member (2019).
  150. The 17th International Conference on Advances in Mobile Computing and Multimedia (MoMM 2019), Program Committee Member (2019).

国内ワークショップ等実行委員

  1. 情報処理学会 エンタテインメントコンピューティング2003実行委員 (2003/1).
  2. 情報処理学会第65回全国大会ウェアラブルコンピューティングトラックWG委員 (2003/3).
  3. 情報処理学会 マルチメディア,分散,協調とモバイル(DICOMO2003)シンポジウムプログラム委員 (2003/6).
  4. データ工学ワークショップ2004実行委員(一般・特別セッション担当) (2004/3).
  5. 情報処理学会 マルチメディア,分散,協調とモバイル(DICOMO2004)シンポジウム実行委員(ナイトセッション担当) (2004).
  6. 情報処理学会 インタラクション2005 プログラム委員 (2005).
  7. 電子情報通信学会 データ工学ワークショップ2005 プログラム委員 (2005).
  8. 情報処理学会 エンタテインメントコンピューティング2005 プログラム副委員長 (2005).
  9. NPO法人ウェアラブルコンピュータ研究開発機構 第一回ウェアラブルコンピューティング研究会 プログラム委員長(2005).
  10. 電子情報通信学会 データ工学ワークショップ2006 幹事 (2006).
  11. 日本ソフトウェア科学会 第13回インタラクティブシステムとソフトウェアに関するワークショップ(WISS2005) 実行委員(2005).
  12. 情報処理学会 インタラクション2006 プログラム委員(2006).
  13. 情報処理学会 エンタテインメントコンピューティング2006 プログラム委員(2006).
  14. 日本ソフトウェア科学会 第14回インタラクティブシステムとソフトウェアに関するワークショップ(WISS2006) 実行委員(2006).
  15. 電子情報通信学会 データ工学ワークショップ2007 プログラム委員 (2007).
  16. 情報処理学会 インタラクション2007 プログラム委員(2007).
  17. 情報処理学会 エンタテインメントコンピューティング2007 実行委員(2007).
  18. 情報処理学会 エンタテインメントコンピューティング2007 プログラム委員(2007).
  19. 日本ソフトウェア科学会 第15回インタラクティブシステムとソフトウェアに関するワークショップ(WISS2007) 実行委員(2007).
  20. ユビキタスウェアラブルワークショップ2007 実行委員長(2007).
  21. 電子情報通信学会 データ工学ワークショップ2008 幹事 (2007).
  22. 情報処理学会 インタラクション2008 プログラム委員(2008).
  23. 情報処理学会 マルチメディア,分散,協調とモバイル(DICOMO2008)シンポジウム実行委員 (2008).
  24. 情報処理学会 エンタテインメントコンピューティング2008 プログラム委員(2008).
  25. 情報処理学会 ウェアラブルコンピューティングシンポジウム2008 実行委員長 (2008).
  26. 日本ソフトウェア科学会 第16回インタラクティブシステムとソフトウェアに関するワークショップ(WISS2008) 実行委員(2008).
  27. 情報処理学会・電子情報通信学会 WebDB Forum2008 実行副委員長 (2008).
  28. 情報処理学会・電子情報通信学会 WebDB Forum2008 プログラム委員 (2008).
  29. ユビキタスウェアラブルワークショップ2008 実行委員長(2007).
  30. 情報処理学会 インタラクション2009 プログラム委員(2009).
  31. 情報処理学会 エンタテインメントコンピューティング2009 プログラム委員(2009).
  32. 情報処理学会 創立50周年記念(第72回)全国大会 プログラム委員 (2009).
  33. 日本ソフトウェア科学会 第17回インタラクティブシステムとソフトウェアに関するワークショップ(WISS2009) 実行委員(2009).
  34. 情報処理学会・電子情報通信学会 WebDB Forum2009 プログラム委員 (2009).
  35. ユビキタスウェアラブルワークショップ2009 副委員長(2007).
  36. 情報処理学会 インタラクション2010 プログラム委員 (2010).
  37. 情報処理学会 創立50周年記念(第72回)全国大会 デモ展示企画組織委員 (2010).
  38. 情報処理学会 エンタテインメントコンピューティング2010 プログラム委員長 (2010).
  39. 情報処理学会・電子情報通信学会 WebDB Forum2010 プログラム委員 (2010).
  40. ユビキタスウェアラブルワークショップ2010 副委員長 (2010).
  41. 情報処理学会 インタラクション2011 プログラム委員 (2011).
  42. 情報呂子学会 エンタテインメントコンピューティング2011 プログラム委員 (2011).
  43. ユビキタスウェアラブルワークショップ2011 副委員長 (2011).
  44. 情報処理学会 インタラクション2012 プログラム副委員長 (2012).
  45. 情報処理学会 マルチメディア,分散,協調とモバイル(DICOMO2012)シンポジウムプログラム委員 (2012).
  46. 情報処理学会 エンタテインメントコンピューティング2012 実行委員長 (2012).
  47. ユビキタスウェアラブルワークショップ2012 副委員長 (2012).
  48. 情報処理学会 インタラクション2013 プログラム委員長 (2013).
  49. 情報処理学会 マルチメディア,分散,協調とモバイル(DICOMO2013)シンポジウム プログラム委員 (2013).
  50. 情報処理学会 エンタテインメントコンピューティング2013 実行委員 (2013).
  51. ユビキタスウェアラブルワークショップ2013 副委員長 (2013).
  52. 情報処理学会 インタラクション2014 プログラム委員 (2014).
  53. 情報処理学会 マルチメディア,分散,協調とモバイル(DICOMO2014)シンポジウム プログラム委員 (2014).
  54. 芸術科学会 NICOGRAPH2014 プログラム委員 (2014).
  55. ユビキタスウェアラブルワークショップ2014 副委員長 (2014).
  56. 情報処理学会 インタラクション2015 シニアプログラム委員 (2015).
  57. 芸術科学会 NICOGRAPH2015 プログラム委員 (2015).
  58. 情報処理学会・電子情報通信学会 WebDB Forum2015 実行委員長 (2015).
  59. 情報処理学会 エンタテインメントコンピューティング2015 プログラム委員 (2015).
  60. ユビキタスウェアラブルワークショップ2015 副委員長 (2015).
  61. 情報処理学会 インタラクション2016 シニアプログラム委員 (2016).
  62. 情報処理学会・電子情報通信学会 WebDB Forum2016 実行副委員長 (2016).
  63. 情報処理学会 エンタテインメントコンピューティング2016 プログラム委員 (2016).
  64. 日本ソフトウェア科学会 第25回インタラクティブシステムとソフトウェアに関するワークショップ(WISS2016) 実行委員(2016).
  65. ユビキタスウェアラブルワークショップ2016 副委員長 (2016).
  66. 情報処理学会 インタラクション2017 シニアプログラム委員.
  67. 情報処理学会 エンタテインメントコンピューティング2017 プログラム委員.
  68. 日本ソフトウェア科学会 第25回インタラクティブシステムとソフトウェアに関するワークショップ(WISS2017) 実行委員(2017).
  69. ユビキタスウェアラブルワークショップ2017 副委員長 (2017).
  70. 情報処理学会 インタラクション2018 シニアプログラム委員.
  71. 情報処理学会 エンタテインメントコンピューティング2018 プログラム委員.
  72. 日本ソフトウェア科学会 第26回インタラクティブシステムとソフトウェアに関するワークショップ(WISS2018) 実行委員(2018).
  73. ユビキタスウェアラブルワークショップ2018 副委員長 (2018).
  74. 情報処理学会 インタラクション2019 シニアプログラム委員.
  75. 情報処理学会 エンタテインメントコンピューティング2019 プログラム委員.
  76. 日本ソフトウェア科学会 第27回インタラクティブシステムとソフトウェアに関するワークショップ(WISS2019) 実行委員(2019).
  77. ユビキタスウェアラブルワークショップ2019 副委員長 (2019).
  78. 情報処理学会 インタラクション2020 シニアプログラム委員.

その他委員

  1. データベース振興センター LBS(Location Based Service)検討会 委員 (2002年1月~3月).
  2. ISO/TC211コントリビューター (2002~).
  3. データベース振興センター 平成15年度情報経済基盤整備(gコンテンツ流通基盤整備事業) サービス・モデル検討ワーキンググループ 委員 (2003年12月~2004年3月).
  4. データベース振興センター 平成15年度情報経済基盤整備(gコンテンツ流通基盤整備事業) ツール活用法検討ワーキンググループ 委員 (2003年12月~2004年3月).
  5. 特定非営利活動法人ウェアラブルコンピュータ研究開発機構 理事 (2004年3月~).
  6. 特定非営利活動法人ウェアラブルコンピュータ研究開発機構 事務局長 (2005年4月~2006年3月).
  7. 関西IT共同体 関西IT共同体コーディネータ (2005年8月~2006年3月).
  8. おおさかユビキタスシティ推進協議会 委員 (2011年9月~2013年3月).
  9. 超人スポーツ委員会 発起人 (2014年10月).
  10. 超人スポーツ委員会 委員 (2014年10月~).
  11. 神戸市ウェアラブルデバイス推進会議 委員 (2015年8月~2017年3月).
  12. 日本学術振興会 特別研究員等審査会専門委員,卓越研究員候補者選考委員会書面審査員,国際事業委員会書面審査員 (~2018年7月).